Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Clarksville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Clarksville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Clarksville Tennessee Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Clarksville TN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Clarksville Crime Index 52654605.74479.3
 
Clarksville Violent Crimes 1023894.9553.5
Clarksville Murders 65.27
Clarksville Rapes 5043.733.1
Clarksville Robberies 195170.6205.8
Clarksville Aggravated Assaults 772675.3336.5
 
Clarksville Property Crimes 42423710.83906.1
Clarksville Burglaries 13481179.2813.2
Clarksville Larceny/Thefts 26112284.12601.7
Clarksville Motor Vehicle Thefts 283247.6501.5
 
Clarksville Arsons 1  2118.37N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Clarksville crime collection area population of 114,314.
  • Clarksville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Clarksville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Clarksville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Clarksville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Clarksville crime level is worse than national average.

 CLARKSVILLE STATISTICS
 Clarksville Population: 103455
 Male Population: 51950
 Female Population: 51505
 Households: 36969
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.69
Clarksville Population
Clarksville Crime Level:

 MORE TN CRIME STATS
  Nashville
  Memphis
  Knoxville
  Chattanooga
  Clarksville
  Murfreesboro
  Johnson City
  Jackson
  Cleveland
  Kingsport
  Maryville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement